timezones.de

12:45:19am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Maastricht
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

01:45am:19
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:122.378
Latitude:50.8483300
Longitude:5.6888900
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Gorad Maastrykht, MST, Maastricht, Maastrikht, Maestricht, Mastrichtas, Mastrihta, Mastrikht, Mastrique, Mastrixt, Mestreech, Māstrihta, Traiectum Mosae, ma si te li he te, mas thrichth, maseuteuliheuteu, mastrikhta, mastrikt, mastrkht, mastrsht, mastrykht, masutorihito, Μάαστριχτ, Горад Маастрыхт, Маастрихт, Мастрихт, Մաստրիխտ, מאסטריכט, ماسترخت, ماسترشت, ماستریخت, मास्ट्रिख्ट, மாஸ்ட்ரிக்ட், มาสทริชท์, მაასტრიხტი, マーストリヒト, 马斯特里赫特, 마스트리흐트m
Advert