timezones.de

03:17:37am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Sittard
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

04:17am:37
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:48.400
Latitude:50.9983300
Longitude:5.8694400
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Sitardas, Sittard, Zittert, xi ta de, Ситтард, 錫塔德m
Advert