timezones.de

12:14:05am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Weert
Netherlands - Limburg

Current local time:

01:14am:05
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Limburg
Population:48.662
Latitude:51.2516700
Longitude:5.7069400
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Vert, Weerd, Weert, Wieert, Wieërt, Вертm
Advert