timezones.de

06:46:03am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Breda
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

07:46am:03
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:167.673
Latitude:51.5865600
Longitude:4.7759600
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Breda, Breda khot, Brenta, Brigita, Bréda, GLZ, Gorad Brehda, beuleda, brda, brdh, breda, bryda, bu lei da, bureda, Μπρέντα, Бреда, Бреда хот, Горад Брэда, ברדה, بردا, بريدا, بریڈا, ბრედა, ブレダ, 布雷达, 브레다m
Advert