timezones.de

06:08:19am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Eindhoven
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

07:08am:19
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:209.620
Latitude:51.4408300
Longitude:5.4777800
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Aintchofen, Ajndkhoven, Ajntoven, Ajntovën, EIN, Ehjndkhoven, Ehjndkhoven khot, Eindhove, Eindhoven, Eindhovena, Eindhovenas, Ejndgoven, Ejndkhoven, Endhovia, Eyndhoven, Gorad Ehjndkhoven, a'indahovana, ai yin huo wen, aintohofen, ayndhwfn, ayndhwwn, eindhoveni, einteuhobeon, xind ho wen, yan hao fen, Αϊντχόφεν, Ајндховен, Горад Эйндховен, Ейндговен, Ейндховен, Эйндховен, Эйндховен хот, Էյնդհովեն, איינדהובן, آئنڈھون, آيندهوفن, آیندهوون, आइंडहोवन, ไอนด์โฮเวน, ეინდჰოვენი, アイントホーフェン, 埃因霍温, 燕豪芬, 에인트호번m
Advert