timezones.de

03:42:59am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Geertruidenberg
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

04:42am:59
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:20.941
Latitude:51.7016700
Longitude:4.8569400
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Geertruidenberg, Getrudenberg, Mont-Sainte-Gertrude, Xeyrtraudenberx, hai te lei yi deng bei he, Гетруденберг, Խեյրտրաուդենբերխ, 海特勒伊登貝赫m
Advert