timezones.de

05:28:21am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Oss
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

06:28am:21
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:76.430
Latitude:51.7650000
Longitude:5.5180600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Os, Oss, Oss i Nederland, ao si, osu, Осс, オス, 奥斯m
Advert