timezones.de

04:29:02am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Roosendaal
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

05:29am:01
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:77.725
Latitude:51.5308300
Longitude:4.4652800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Roosendaal, Rosendael, Rozendal, Rozendal', ZYO, luo sen da er, ro sen dal, rozendaru, Розендал, Розендаль, روزن‌دال, โรเซนดาล, ローゼンダール, 罗森达尔m
Advert