timezones.de

02:37:19am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

's-Hertogenbosch
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

03:37am:19
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:134.520
Latitude:51.6991700
Longitude:5.3041700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:'s Bosch, 's-Hertogenbosch, Bois-le-Duc, Bolduque, Boscoducale, De Bosk, Den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Herzogenbusch, Khertogenbos, Oeteldonk, Silva Ducis, Хертогенбос, ’s-Hertogenboschm
Advert