timezones.de

02:38:57pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Waalwijk
Netherlands - North Brabant

Current local time:

03:38pm:57
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Brabant
Population:45.610
Latitude:51.6825000
Longitude:5.0708300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Waalwijkm
Advert