timezones.de

11:16:39pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Alkmaar
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

12:16am:39
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:94.853
Latitude:52.6316700
Longitude:4.7486100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Alkmaar, Alkmaer, Alkmar, Alkmaras, a er ke ma er, alkeumaleu, alkmar, arukumaru, Άλκμααρ, Алкмаар, Алкмар, Ալկմար, אלקמאר, آلکمار, ألكمار, ئەڵکمار, アルクマール, 阿尔克马尔, 알크마르m
Advert