timezones.de

03:46:28pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Amstelveen
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

04:46pm:28
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:79.639
Latitude:52.3008300
Longitude:4.8638900
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Amstelveen, Amstelven, Amstelveyn, Amstelvin, Nieuwer Amstel, a mu si te er fen, amseutelbein, amusuterufen, Амстелвен, Амстелвин, Ամստելվեյն, אמסטלפיין, آمستل‌فین, アムステルフェーン, 阿姆斯特尔芬, 암스텔베인m
Advert