timezones.de

05:25:53pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Amsterdam
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

06:25pm:53
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:741.636
Latitude:52.3740300
Longitude:4.8896900
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:AMS, Amesterdam, Amesterdao, Amesterdão, Amistardam, Amstardam, Amstedam, Amstelodamum, Amsterdam, Amsterdama, Amsterdamas, Amsterdami, Amsterdamo, Amsterdams, Amsterdan, Amsterntam, Amstèdam, Amszterdam, Damsko, Gorad Amstehrdam, I-Amsterdami, a mu si te dan, aimstardaima, amasataradama, amastaradama, amastararyama, amseuteleudam, amstardama, amstartam, amstrdam, amusuterudamu, anstardyam, emstaradyama, xamstexrdam, yەmstەrdam, Àmsterdam, Ámsterdam, Ámsterdan, Άμστερνταμ, Амстердам, Горад Амстэрдам, Ամստերդամ, אמסטערדאם, אמסטרדם, آمستردام, أمستردام, ئامستېردام, ئەمستەردام, امستردام, امسټرډام, ایمسٹرڈیم, ܐܡܣܛܪܕܐܡ, अ‍ॅम्स्टरडॅम, आम्स्टर्डम, एम्स्तरद्याम, ऐम्स्टर्डैम, আমস্টারডাম, ਅਮਸਤਰਦਮ, ଆମଷ୍ଟରଡ଼୍ୟାମ, ஆம்ஸ்டர்டம், ಆಂಸ್ಟರ್ಡ್ಯಾಮ್, ആംസ്റ്റർഡാം, ඈම්ස්ටර්ඩෑම්, อัมสเตอร์ดัม, ཨེམ་སི་ཊར་ཌམ།, အမ်စတာဒမ်မြို့, ამსტერდამი, አምስተርዳም, アムステルダム, 阿姆斯特丹, 암스테르담m
Advert