timezones.de

01:32:53pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Broek in Waterland
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

02:32pm:53
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:17.382
Latitude:52.4341700
Longitude:4.9958300
Elevation:0m
Alternate names:Broekm
Advert