timezones.de

03:47:39pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Den Helder
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

04:47pm:39
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:59.569
Latitude:52.9598800
Longitude:4.7593300
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:DHR, De Helder, Den Helder, Den-Khelder, Der Helder, Helder, Le Helder, Nten Chelnter, deng hai er de, dn hldr, Ντεν Χέλντερ, Ден-Хелдер, Դեն Հելդեր, دن هلدر, デン・ヘルダー, 登海尔德m
Advert