timezones.de

02:44:40pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Diemen
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

03:44pm:40
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:24.361
Latitude:52.3396400
Longitude:4.9625600
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Diemen, Diemerbrug, Dijmen, Dimen, Диймен, Димен, Դիմենm
Advert