timezones.de

02:22:08pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Edam
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

03:22pm:08
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:7.380
Latitude:52.5121500
Longitude:5.0480500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Edam, Ehdam, Gorad Ehdam, ai dan, edamu, Горад Эдам, Едам, Эдам, エダム, 埃丹m
Advert