timezones.de

02:20:52pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Haarlem
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

03:20pm:52
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:147.590
Latitude:52.3808400
Longitude:4.6368300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Chaarlem, Garlem, Gorad Kharlem, Haarlem, Haarlemo, Haarlim, Harlem, Harlema, Harlemas, Harlemum, Hārlema, Khaarlem, Kharlem, ha lei mu, haarlemi, haleulleom, harlm, haruremu, Χάαρλεμ, Гарлем, Горад Харлем, Хаарлем, Харлем, Հարլեմ, הארלם, هارلم, ہارلم, ܗܐܪܠܡ, ჰაარლემი, ハールレム, 哈勒姆, 하를럼m
Advert