timezones.de

04:15:45am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Heerhugowaard
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

05:15am:45
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:47.580
Latitude:52.6714400
Longitude:4.8486200
Elevation:-1m
Alternate names:Heerhugowaard, Heyrhuxovard, Kherkhjugovard, hai er xu huo wa de, Херхюговард, Հեյրհուխովարդ, 海爾許霍瓦德m
Advert