timezones.de

10:00:48am
Flag Netherlands

Huizen
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

12:00pm:47
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:45.292
Latitude:52.2991700
Longitude:5.2416700
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Huizenm