timezones.de

05:31:59pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Laren
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

06:31pm:59
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:11.508
Latitude:52.2566700
Longitude:5.2277800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Larenm
Advert