timezones.de

06:40:37am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Monnickendam
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

07:40am:37
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:9.918
Latitude:52.4583300
Longitude:5.0375000
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Monnikendam, Monnikkendam, Монниккендамm
Advert