timezones.de

05:49:24pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Weesp
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

06:49pm:24
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:17.802
Latitude:52.3075000
Longitude:5.0416700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Vesp, Veysp, Weesp, wei si pu, Весп, Վեյսպ, 韋斯普m
Advert