timezones.de

02:05:36am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Zaandam
Netherlands - North Holland

Current local time:

03:05am:36
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:North Holland
Population:71.708
Latitude:52.4385400
Longitude:4.8264300
Elevation:-1m
Alternate names:Zaandam, Zandam, Zandamas, zan dan, zandamu, Заандам, Зандам, ザーンダム, 赞丹m
Advert