timezones.de

02:51:26am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Almelo
Netherlands - Overijssel

Current local time:

03:51am:26
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Overijssel
Population:72.725
Latitude:52.3566700
Longitude:6.6625000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Almelo, Almeloo, QYL, Алмелоm
Advert