timezones.de

06:13:41am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Enschede
Netherlands - Overijssel

Current local time:

07:13am:41
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Overijssel
Population:153.655
Latitude:52.2183300
Longitude:6.8958300
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:ENS, Eanske, Ehnskhede, Enschede, Enschedė, Ensjedee, Enskede, Enskhede, Ensxeyde, Gorad Ehnskhedeh, Ynskedee, anskhdh, anskhydh, en si he de, enseuhedeo, enskhede, ensuhede, xen s kede, Горад Энсхедэ, Енсхеде, Энсхеде, Էնշխեյդե, אנסחדה, إنسخيده, انسخده, انشیدے, ܐܢܫܟܕܐ, เอนสเกเด, ენსხედე, エンスヘーデ, 恩斯赫德, 엔스헤더m
Advert