timezones.de

10:32:58pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Markelo
Netherlands - Overijssel

Current local time:

11:32pm:58
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Overijssel
Population:3.600
Latitude:52.2350000
Longitude:6.4986100
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Markeloom
Advert