timezones.de

03:23:41pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Wierden
Netherlands - Overijssel

Current local time:

04:23pm:41
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Overijssel
Population:23.244
Latitude:52.3591700
Longitude:6.5930600
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Vierden, Wierden, Виерденm
Advert