timezones.de

03:05:04am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Zwolle
Netherlands - Overijssel

Current local time:

04:05am:04
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Overijssel
Population:111.805
Latitude:52.5125000
Longitude:6.0944400
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gemeen Zwolle, Gorad Zvolle, Svolla, Swol, Zvole, Zvolle, Zvolė, Zwolle, ci wo lei, jeubolleo, jhvola, s wol lex, zfwlh, zi wo lei, zuvu~ore, zvole, zwwlh, Горад Зволле, Зволе, Зволле, Զվոլե, زفوله, زولے, زووله, झ्वोला, ซโวลเลอ, ზვოლე, ズヴォレ, 兹沃勒, 즈볼러m
Advert