timezones.de

01:19:48pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Alphen aan den Rijn
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

02:19pm:48
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:70.251
Latitude:52.1291700
Longitude:4.6554600
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Alfen, Alphen, Alphen a/d Rijn, Alphen aan de Rijn, Alphen aan den Rijn, Alphen aan der Rijnm
Advert