timezones.de

06:19:58am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Barendrecht
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

07:19am:58
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:38.672
Latitude:51.8566700
Longitude:4.5347200
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Barendrekht, Barendrext, ba lun de lei he te, Барендрехт, Բարենդրեխտ, بارن‌درخت, 巴伦德雷赫特m
Advert