timezones.de

11:49:08am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Capelle aan den IJssel
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

12:49pm:08
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:65.255
Latitude:51.9291700
Longitude:4.5777800
Elevation:-2m
Alternate names:Capelle, Capelle a/d IJssel, Capelle a/d Yssel, Capelle aan de IJssel, Capelle aan de Yssel, Capelle aan den IJssel, Capelle aan den Ijssel, Capelle aan den Yssel, Kapele an den Eysel, Kapelle, Kapelle-an-den-Ehjssel, ai se er he pan ka pei lei, ka pe lex xan dex xi seil, Капелле-ан-ден-Эйссел, Կապելե ան դեն Էյսել, کاپله ان‌دن ایسل, กาเปเลออานเดอไอเซิล, 艾瑟尔河畔卡佩勒m
Advert