timezones.de

04:29:23am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Gouda
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

05:29am:23
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:71.952
Latitude:52.0166700
Longitude:4.7083300
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Chaounta, Gauda, Gaudanum, Gorad Gauda, Gouda, Guda, Quda, ga'uda, gauda, goda, hao da, hauda, jwda, kea da, khawda, Χάουντα, Гауда, Горад Гауда, Գաուդա, جودا, خاودا, गउडा, เกาดา, გაუდა, ゴーダ, 豪达, 하우다m
Advert