timezones.de

01:53:39am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Hoek van Holland
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

02:53am:39
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:9.400
Latitude:51.9775000
Longitude:4.1333300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Khoek van Kholland, Khuk-van-Kholland, Oek van Olland, he lan jiao gang, Хоек ван Холланд, Хук-ван-Холланд, 荷蘭角港m
Advert