timezones.de

10:15:58pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Katwijk aan Zee
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

11:15pm:58
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:20.010
Latitude:52.2033300
Longitude:4.3986100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Katijk aan Zee, Katwijk Aan Zee, Katwijk-Midden, Katwyk Aan Zeem
Advert