timezones.de

06:13:23pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Leerdam
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

07:13pm:23
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:20.758
Latitude:51.8933300
Longitude:5.0916700
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Leerdam, Lerdam, Leyrdam, lai er dan, Лердам, Լեյրդամ, 莱尔丹m
Advert