timezones.de

03:13:56am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Middelharnis
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

04:13am:56
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:17.554
Latitude:51.7575000
Longitude:4.1652800
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Menheerse, Middelharnis, Middelkharnis, Midelharnis, mi de er ha ni si, Мидделхарнис, Միդելհարնիս, 米德尔哈尼斯m
Advert