timezones.de

04:51:39pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Rotterdam
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

05:51pm:39
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:598.199
Latitude:51.9225000
Longitude:4.4791700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Ratehrdam, RTM, Roterdam, Roterdama, Roterdamas, Roterdami, Roterdamo, Roterdan, Roterdao, Roterdão, Roterntam, Roterodamum, Rotterdam, Rottérdam, Róterdam, Róterdan, loteleudam, lu te dan, rattartem, rotaradema, rotterudamu, rtrdam, rwtrdam, rwtrdm, rxt the xr dam, Ρότερνταμ, Горад Ратэрдам, Ротердам, Роттердам, ראטערדאם, רוטרדם, راٹرڈیم, رتردام, روتردام, ܪܘܛܪܕܐܡ, रॉटरडॅम, ராட்டர்டேம், รอตเทอร์ดาม, ရော်တာဒမ်မြို့, როტერდამი, ロッテルダム, 鹿特丹, 로테르담m
Advert