timezones.de

03:30:20pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Scheveningen
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

04:30pm:19
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:23.000
Latitude:52.1046100
Longitude:4.2755700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Scheveningen, Sheveningen, Skheveningen, askhyfnyngn, si he fu ning en, skwwnyngn, suhefeningen, Схевенинген, Шевенинген, סכוונינגן, اسخیفنینگن, スヘフェニンゲン, 斯赫弗宁恩m
Advert