timezones.de

02:41:30pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

The Hague
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

03:41pm:30
Thursday21.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:474.292
Latitude:52.0766700
Longitude:4.2986100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:'s-Gravenhage, A Haia, An Haig, An Háig, Chage, D'n Haog, De Haach, Den Haag, Gaaga, HAG, Haag, Hag, Haga, Hago, Hague, Hága, Hāga, Khag, Khaga, L'Aia, La Haia, La Haya, La Haye, Lahey, The Hague, haaga, hagu, hai ya, heigeu, lahay, lahh, Χάγη, Гаага, Хаг, Хага, האג, لاهاي, لاهه, ჰააგა, ハーグ, 海牙, 헤이그m
Advert