timezones.de

10:15:31pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Vlaardingen
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

11:15pm:31
Wednesday27.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:73.798
Latitude:51.9125000
Longitude:4.3416700
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Vlaardinge, Vlaardingenm
Advert