timezones.de

12:25:46pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Voorburg
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

01:25pm:46
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:38.000
Latitude:52.0741700
Longitude:4.3597200
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Voorburg, Воорбургm
Advert