timezones.de

04:48:15am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Waddinxveen
Netherlands - South Holland

Current local time:

05:48am:15
Thursday28.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:South Holland
Population:25.338
Latitude:52.0450000
Longitude:4.6513900
Elevation:-1m
Alternate names:Waddinxveenm
Advert