timezones.de

06:18:03pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Utrecht
Netherlands - Utrecht

Current local time:

07:18pm:03
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Utrecht
Population:290.529
Latitude:52.0908300
Longitude:5.1222200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Outrechte, Traiectum ad Rhenum, UTC, Utert, Utrech, Utrecht, Utrehta, Utrei, Utrekht, wu de lei zhi, yutorehito, Ουτρέχτη, Утрехт, אוטרכט, ユトレヒト, 乌得勒支m
Advert