timezones.de

05:32:15am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Wijk bij Duurstede
Netherlands - Utrecht

Current local time:

06:32am:14
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Utrecht
Population:23.693
Latitude:51.9741700
Longitude:5.3416700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Vayk bey Dursteyde, Wyk by Duurstede, Վայկ բեյ Դուրստեյդեm
Advert