timezones.de

12:08:41pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Woerden
Netherlands - Utrecht

Current local time:

01:08pm:41
Tuesday19.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Utrecht
Population:48.431
Latitude:52.0850000
Longitude:4.8833300
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Verden, Vurden, Woerden, wu er deng, Верден, Вурден, Վուրդեն, 武爾登m
Advert