timezones.de

11:23:09pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Zeist
Netherlands - Utrecht

Current local time:

12:23am:09
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Utrecht
Population:60.949
Latitude:52.0900000
Longitude:5.2333300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Zeist, Zejst, Zeyst, zai si te, zaisuto, zayst, Зейст, Զեյստ, زایست, ザイスト, 宰斯特m
Advert