timezones.de

01:21:03pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Goes
Netherlands - Zeeland

Current local time:

02:21pm:03
Monday18.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Zeeland
Population:36.931
Latitude:51.5041700
Longitude:3.8888900
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Chous, Goes, Gus, Gusas, hu si, khws, Χους, Гус, خوس, 胡斯m
Advert