timezones.de

02:46:31am
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Middelburg
Netherlands - Zeeland

Current local time:

03:46am:31
Tuesday26.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Zeeland
Population:46.485
Latitude:51.5000000
Longitude:3.6138900
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Gorad Midehlburg, Medioburgum, Middelbourg, Middelburch, Middelburg, Midelb'org, Midelburg, Midelburgas, Midelburgo, Mintelmpourch, mi de er bao, midelbwileuheu, mideruburufu, Μίντελμπουρχ, Горад Мідэлбург, Мидделбург, Миделбург, Миделбьорг, Мідделбург, میدل‌بورخ, ミデルブルフ, 米德尔堡, 미델뷔르흐m
Advert