timezones.de

04:16:56pm
Advert
Flag Netherlands

Terneuzen
Netherlands - Zeeland

Current local time:

05:16pm:56
Monday25.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Amsterdam
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Netherlands (NL)
Federal State:Zeeland
Population:27.930
Latitude:51.3358300
Longitude:3.8277800
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Neuzen, Terneuze, Terneuzen, Ternezen, Тернезенm
Advert